Variegate, Inc. Stamping Presses and Related Equipment   FlexSpray Die Lubrication Systems

 

Standard Pump Drawing (NOTE - Parts list below picture)

 

 Questions - Call 256-830-6679 or Click Here to E-Mail Variegate, Inc.

Item #

Part #

Description

1

710001

Backing Plate Weldment

2

720002

Manifold

3

730003

Lock Washer 5/16”

4

730004

Bolt – Hex Head 5/16” – 18

N/A

740002

Pump Complete – Replacement Include Part #’s 740005, 740006, 720007, 740008, 750009, 740010, 750011, 750012, 750013, 750017, 740018, 740019, 740020, 740021, 740022, 740023

5

740005

Pump Body

6

740006

Pump Metering Assembly – Includes 1 Plunger Retainer, 1 Plunger Cap, 1 Adjustment Screw, 1 O-Ring Adjustment Plunger

7

720007

Screw – SHCS #10 –32 x 1 Ό”

8

740008

Screw – SHCS #8 – 32 x 1”

9

750009

O-Ring – Small Piston

10

740010

Piston

11

750011

O-Ring – Large Piston

12

750012

O-Ring – Pump Metering Assembly

13

750013

O-Ring – Small Piston & Oil Inlet

14

750014

O-Ring – Air Inlet & Outlet

15

720015

Pump Cover Plate

16

720016

Screw – BHCS #10 – 32- ½”

17

750017

O-Ring – Oil Outlet Valve Body

18

740018

Valve Body, Oil Outlet

19

740019

Ball, Oil Outlet Check

20

740020

Spring, Oil Outlet Check

21

740021

Quick Disconnect Coupling

22

740022

Spring, Oil Inlet Check

23

740023

Poppet, Oil Inlet Check

24

740024

Valve Seat, Oil Inlet

25

740025

Tee, Male Branch 1/8” NPT

26

740026

                        Accumulator Assembly – Includes 1 Accumulator Pippette,                   1 Compression Sleeve – Ό”, 1 Compression Nut – Ό” NOTE - This item is obsolete but still available

N/A

740027

Pump Rebuild Kit – Includes Item #’s 11,12,(2)13,(2)14,17,19,20,22,23

N/A

740028

Pump Rebuild Kit (Revised) – Includes Item #’s 9,11,12,13,(2)14,17,19,20,22,23

27

760027

Compression Sleeve – 1/4'”

28

760028

Compression Nut – Ό”

29

770029

Grommet – Double Wall

30

780030

Tubing – Lubricant Pickup (Mid)

31

780031

Tubing – Lubricant Pickup (Max)

32

760032

Reducer – Tubing to Filter

33

790033

Filter

34

710034

Reservoir, Mid-Flex – 10 gallon

35

710035

Reservoir, Max-Flex – 40 gallon

 Questions - Call 256-830-6679 or Click Here to E-Mail Variegate, Inc.

NOTE - Lower section of menu has Technical Information page links)

Go to ... Fluid Delivery Main Page

Go to ... Accessories

Go to ... Modular Components - High Viscosity Pump, Standard Pump Cut-Away & Solenoid (buy with or without remote tank)

Go to ... Systems - One to 12 Pump (Micro-Flex, Min-Flex, ...)

Go to ... Systems - One to Two Pump Mod Flex - NEW 2003

Technical Information:

Go to ... Maintenance, Pump Information, ...

Go to ... Pump Part Identification Drawing & List

Go to ... Pump Picture - View Details via Cut-away of Standard & Micro Pump

Go to ... Tip Selection - See the spray pattern for the various tips

Go to ... Troubleshooting

THE “FLEXSPRAY” PISTON-PUMP BODY GUARANTEE:

The pistons and pump bodies on all “FlexSpray” pumps are guaranteed against failure due to cylinder bore scoring or material defects or workmanship, during normal use, for as long as the pump assembly continues to be in active service under the same application and design criterion initially intended. Upon submission of a defective piston, pump body or both, “FlexSpray” or one of its distributors will provide a replacement piston and/or pump body of the same size and specification, with out cost to the end user.

Request a Quote - Click Here

E-Mail: Click Here to E-Mail Variegate, Inc.

Voice: (256) 830-6679

Variegate, Inc. Since 1992 - 111 Grayfox Trail Huntsville, AL 35806

Copyright Variegate, Inc. 2000-2017

Variegate, Inc.'s Main Menu